03/06/2019

Members

EUROPEAN PATIENT ORGANISATION

RESEARCH FUNDING ORGANISATIONS

AUSTRIA

Organization: FWF
EJP RD project member: Stephanie Resch

BELGIUM

Flanders Organization: FWO
EJP RD project member: Toon Monbaliu & Olivier Boehme

Walloon Organization: FNRS
EJP RD project members: Florence Quist & Arnaud Goolaerts

CANADA

Organization: CIHR-IG
EJP RD project member: Etienne Richer

Québec Organization: FRQS
EJP RD project member: Maxime Beaudoin

CZECH REPUBLIC

Organization: MEYS
EJP RD project member: Daniel Hanšpach

ESTONIA

Organization: MoSAE
EJP RD project member: Heli Paluste

FINLAND

Organization: AKA
EJP RD project member: Heikki Vilen

FRANCE

Organization: ANR
EJP RD project member: Florence Guillot

Organization: FFRD
EJP RD project members: Ingrid Zwaenepoel & Diana Désir-Parseille

GERMANY

Organization: BMBF/PT-DLR
EJP RD project member: Ralph Schuster

Organization: DFG
EJP RD project member: Katja Großmann

GREECE

Organization: GSRT
EJP RD project member: Sofia Dimitropoulou

IRELAND

Organization: HRB
EJP RD project member: Annalisa Montesanti

ISRAEL

Organization: CSO-MOH
EJP RD project member: Irit Allon

ITALY

Organization: MoH IT
EJP RD project member: Gaetano Guglielmi

Organization: MIUR
EJP RD project member: Aldo Covello

Organization: FRRB
EJP RD project member: Paola Bello

Organization: RT/TuscReg
EJP RD project members: Katia Belvedere & Teresa Vieri

LATVIA

Organization: VIAA
EJP RD project member: Janis Ancans

 

LITHUANIA

Organization: LMT/RCL
EJP RD project member: Dr. Živilė Ruželė

LUXEMBOURG

Organization: FNR
EJP RD project member: Dr. Sean Sapcariu

NETHERLANDS

Organization: ZonMw
EJP RD project member: Sonja van Weely


POLAND

Organization: NCBR
EJP RD project member: MarcinChmielewski

PORTUGAL

Organization: FCT
EJP RD project member: Anabela Isidro

SLOVAKIA

Organization: SAS
EJP RD project member: Jan Barancik

SPAIN

Organization: ISCIII
EJP RD project members: Maria Druet & Ignacio Baanante

SWEDEN

Organization: SRC
EJP RD project member: Malin Eklund

Organization: Vinnova
EJP RD project member: Frida Lundmark

SWITZERLAND

Organization: SNSF
EJP RD project member: Christoph Meier


TURKEY

Organization:  www.tubitak.gov.tr
EJP RD project member: Jale Şahin


MULTINATIONAL FUNDING OF PAOs

Organization: INSERM
EJP RD project member: Daria Julkowska

EUROPEAN REFERENCE NETWORKS

ERN BOND

Coordinating institution: IOR, Italy

EJP RD project member: Luca Sangiorgi (ERN BOND coordinator)

ERN CRANIO

Coordinating institution: ERASMUS MC, Netherlands

EJP RD project member: Irene M.J. Mathijssen (ERN CRANIO coordinator)

ENDO ERN

Coordinating institution: LUMC, Netherlands

EJP RD project member: Albero Pereira (ENDO ERN coordinator)

EpiCARE

Coordinating institution: GOSH, UK

EJP RD project member: Helen Cross (EpiCARE coordinator)

ERKNET

Coordinating institution: UKL-HD, Germany

EJP RD project member: Franz Schaefer (ERKNET coordinator)

ERN-RND

Coordinating institution: EKUT, Germany

EJP RD project member: Holm Graessner (ERN-RND coordinator)

ERNICA

Coordinating institution: ERASMUS MC, Netherlands

EJP RD project member: René Wijnen (ERNICA coordinator)

ERN LUNG

Coordinating institution: GUF, Germany

EJP RD project member: TOF Wagner (ERN LUNG coordinator)

ERN-Skin

Coordinating institution: APHP, France

EJP RD project member: Christine Bodemer (ERN-Skin coordinator)

EURACAN

Coordinating institution: CLB, France

EJP RD project member: Jean-Yves Blay (EURACAN coordinator)

EuroBloodNet

Coordinating institution: APHP, France

EJP RD project member: Pierre Fenaux (EuroBloodNet coordinator)

EURO-NMD

Coordinating institution: APHP, France

EJP RD project member: Teresinha Evangelista (EURO-NMD coordinator)

ERN-EYE

Coordinating institution: HUS, France

EJP RD project member: Hélène Dollfus (ERN-EYE coordinator)

ERN GENTURIS

Coordinating institution: RUMC, Netherlands

EJP RD project member: Nicoline Hoogerbrugge (GENTURIS coordinator)

eUROGEN

Coordinating institution: RUMC, Netherlands

EJP RD project member: Wout Feitz (EUROGEN coordinator)

GUARD-HEART

Coordinating institution: AMC, Netherlands

EJP RD project member: Arthur A.M. Wilde (GUARD-HEART coordinator)

ITHACA

Coordinating institution: APHP, France

EJP RD project member: Alain Verloes (ITHACA coordinator)

MetabERN

Coordinating institution: Udine University Hospital, Italy

EJP RD project member: Maurizio Scarpa (MetabERN coordinator)

Paedcan-ERN

Coordinating institution: CCRI, Austria

EJP RD project member: Ruth Ladenstein (Paedcan-ERN coordinator)

RARE-LIVER

Coordinating institution: NUTH, UK

EJP RD project member: David Jones (RARE-LIVER coordinator)

ReCONNECT

Coordinating institution: AOUP, Italy

EJP RD project member: Marta Mosca (ReCONNECT coordinator)

RITA

Coordinating institution: NUTH, UK

EJP RD project member: Andrew Cant (RITA coordinator)

TransplantCHILD

Coordinating institution: SERMAS, Spain

EJP RD project member: Eduardo Lopez Granados (TransplantCHILD coordinator)

VASCern

Coordinating institution:APHP, France

EJP RD project member: Guillaume Jondeau (VASCern coordinator)

EUROPEAN RESEARCH INFRASTRUCTURES

BBMRI
EJP RD project member: Erik Steinfelder

BBMRI involved nodes:
BIOBANKS AND BIOMOLECULAR RESOURCESRESEARCH INFRASTRUCTURE CONSORTIUM(BBMRI-ERIC), Austria
KLINIKUM RECHTS DER ISAR DER TECHNISCHEN UNIVERSITAT MUNCHEN (TUM), Germany
CENTRO DI RICERCA, SVILUPPO E STUDI SUPERIORI IN SARDEGNA SOCIETÀ A RESPONSABILITÀ LIMITATA, Italy
MEDIZINISCHE UNIVERSITAT GRAZ, Austria
TERVEYDEN JA HYVINVOINNIN LAITOS, Finland

EATRIS
EJP RD project members: Anton Ussi & Ben Lydall

EATRIS involved nodes:
EATRIS ERIC, Netherlands
FUNDACIO HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARI VALL D’HEBRON – INSTITUT DE RECERCA, Spain
UNIVERSITETET I OSLO, Norway

ECRIN
EJP RD project members: Jacques Demotes & Marta Del Alamo

ELIXIR
EJP RD project members: Niklas Bloomberg, Juan Arenas & Rob Hooft

ELIXIR involved nodes:
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY, Germany
BARCELONA SUPERCOMPUTING CENTER – CENTRO NACIONAL DE SUPERCOMPUTACION, Spain
CSC-TIETEEN TIETOTEKNIIKAN KESKUS OY, Finland
CONSIGLIO NAZIONALE DELLE RICERCHE, Italy
DANMARKS TEKNISKE UNIVERSITET, Denmark
MASARYKOVA UNIVERZITA, Czech Republic
SIB INSTITUT SUISSE DE BIOINFORMATIQUE, Switzerland
THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE, UK
UPPSALA UNIVERSITET, Sweden
THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER, UK
STICHTING DTL PROJECTS, Netherlands
UNIVERZA V LJUBLJANI, Slovenia

INSTITUTION ACRONYMEINSTITUTIONNAME OF THE NOMINEE
AFMASS FRANCAISE CONTRE LES MYOPATHIESAlexandre Mejat
AITAIT AUSTRIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY GMBHGuenter Schreier
AKASUOMEN AKATEMIAHeikki Vilen
AMCACADEMISCH MEDISCH CENTRUM BIJ DE UNIVERSITEIT VAN AMSTERDAMRonald Cornet
ANRAGENCE NATIONALE DE LA RECHERCHEDominique Dunon-Bluteau
AOUPAZIENDA OSPEDALIERO UNIVERSITARIA PISANARosaria Talarico
APHP
ASSISTANCE PUBLIQUE - HOPITAUX DE PARIS
Rima Nabbout and
Alain Verloes
BLACKSWANBLACKSWAN FOUNDATIONOlivier Menzel
CHARITECHARITE - UNIVERSITAETSMEDIZIN BERLINAndreas Kurtz
CIHRCANADIAN INSTITUTES OF HEALTH RESEARCHChristopher McMaster
CLB
CENTRE ANTICANCEREUX LEON BERARDJean-Yves Blay and
Isabelle Ray-Coquard
CNAG-CRGFUNDACIO CENTRE DE REGULACIO GENOMICAIvo Gut
CSO-MOHMINISTRY OF HEALTHAvi Israeli
CVBFCONSORZIO PER VALUTAZIONI BIOLOGICHE E FARMACOLOGICHEAngelica Intini
DFGDEUTSCHE FORSCHUNGSGEMEINSCHAFTKatja Grossman
DLRDEUTSCHES ZENTRUM FUER LUFT - UND RAUMFAHRT EVRalph Schuster
EATRISEATRIS ERICAnton Ussi
ECRIN/PedCRINECRIN EUROPEAN CLINICAL RESEARCH INFRASTRUCTURE NETWORKMarta Del Alamo
EKUTEBERHARD KARLS UNIVERSITAET TUEBINGENHolm Graessner
EMBLEUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORYJerry Lanfear
EORTCEUROPEAN ORGANISATION FOR RESEARCH AND TREATMENT OF CANCER AISBLStéphane Lejeune
ERASMUS MCERASMUS UNIVERSITAIR MEDISCH CENTRUM ROTTERDAMIrene M.J. Mathijssen
EURORDISEURORDIS - EUROPEAN ORGANISATION FOR RARE DISEASES ASSOCIATIONVirginie Bros-Facer
FCT
FUNDACAO PARA A CIENCIA E A TECNOLOGIA
Anabela Lopes Isidro
FFRDFONDATION MALADIES RARESRoseline Favresse
FGB FONDAZIONE PER LA RICERCA FARMACOLOGICA GIANNI BENZI ONLUSViviana Giannuzzi
FNRFONDS NATIONAL DE LA RECHERCHESean Sapcariu
FNRSFONDS NATIONAL DE LA RECHERCHE SCIENTIFIQUEArnaud Goolaerts
FRQSFONDS DE RECHERCHE DU QUEBEC - SANTEMaxime Beaudoin
FRRBFONDAZIONE REGIONALE PER LA RICERCA BIOMEDICAPaola Bello
FTELE
FONDAZIONE TELETHON
Chiuhui Mary Wang and
Elena Beltrami
FWFFONDS ZUR FÖRDERUNG DER WISSENSCHAFTLICHEN FORSCHUNGStephanie Resch
FWOFONDS VOOR WETENSCHAPPELIJK ONDERZOEK-VLAANDERENAlain Deleener
GSRTGENIKI GRAMMATIA EREVNAS KAI TECHNOLOGIASSofia Dimitropoulou
GUFJOHANN WOLFGANG GOETHE-UNIVERSITATFRANKFURT AM MAINHolger Storf
HRBTHE HEALTH RESEARCH BOARDEileen Treacy
HUGENHACETTEPE UNIVERSITESIEce Akhan Güzelcan
HUSHOPITAUX UNIVERSITAIRES DE STRASBOURGHélène Dolfus
IMAGINEIMAGINE INSTITUT DES MALADIES GENETIQUES NECKER ENFANTS MALADES FONDATIONStanislas Lyonnet
INFRAFRONTIERINFRAFRONTIER GMBHMichael Raess
INSAINSTITUTO NACIONAL DE SAUDE DR. RICARDO JORGESandra Alves
INSERMINSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA SANTE ET DE LA RECHERCHE MEDICALE
IORISTITUTO ORTOPEDICO RIZZOLILuca Sangiorgi
IPCZDINSTYTUT POMNIK CENTRUM ZDROWIA DZIECKAKrystyna Chrzanowska
ISCIIIINSTITUTO DE SALUD CARLOS IIIEva Bermejo-Sanchez
ISSISTITUTO SUPERIORE DI SANITADomenica Taruscio
ITINSERM TRANSFERT SACatherine Clusel
IT MoH
MINISTERO DELLA SALUTE
Raffaele Ruoco and
Monica Paganelli
KU LeuvenKATHOLIEKE UNIVERSITEIT LEUVENEric Legius
LBGLUDWIG BOLTZMANN GESELLSCHAFT GMBH
LMTLIETUVUOS MOKSLO TARYBAZivile Ruzele
LUMC
ACADEMISCH ZIEKENHUIS LEIDEN
Marco Roos and
Alberto M. Pereira
MEYSMINISTRY OF EDUCATION YOUTH AND SPORTSJudita Klosakova
MoSAESOTSIAALMINISTEERIUMAngela Ivask
MUGGDANSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNYAleksandra Zurowska
MUWWARSZAWSKI UNIWERSYTET MEDYCZNYPiotr Fiedor
NCBRNARODOWE CENTRUM BADAN I ROZWOJUMarcin Chmielewski
NKFIHNEMZETI KUTATASI FEJLESZTESI ES INNOVACIOS HIVATALElod Nemerkényi
RABOUDUMC STICHTING KATHOLIEKE UNIVERSITEITPeter-Bram't Hoen
SAS
SLOVENSKA AKADEMIA VIED
Jan Barancik and
Zuzana Cernakova
SERMASSERVICIO MADRILENO DE SALUDEduardo Lopez Granados
SNSFSCHWEIZERISCHER NATIONALFONDS ZUR FORDERUNG DER WISSENSCHAFTLICHEN FORSCHUNGChristoph Meier
SRCVETENSKAPSRADET - SWEDISH RESEARCH COUNCILSverker Lundin
TEDDY"TEDDY - EUROPEAN NETWORK OF EXCELLENCE FOR PAEDIATRIC CLINICAL
RESEARCH"
Mariangela Lupo
TUBITAKTURKIYE BILIMSEL VE TEKNOLOJIK ARASTIRMA KURUMUA. Mete Karaca
TuscRegREGIONE TOSCANAKatia Belvedere
UKAUNIVERSITAETSKLINIKUM AACHENRalf-Dieter Hilgers
UKL-HDUNIVERSITAETSKLINIKUM HEIDELBERGFranz Schaefer
UKLFRUNIVERSITAETSKLINIKUM FREIBURGHanns Lochmüller
ULEICUNIVERSITY OF LEICESTERAnthony J. Brookes
ULIVTHE UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOLMark Turner
UMUNIVERSITEIT MAASTRICHTChris Evelo
UMCGACADEMISCH ZIEKENHUIS GRONINGENMorris A. Swertz
UNEWUNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNEVolker Straub
UNIUDUNIVERSITÀ DEGLI STUDI DI UDINEMaurizio Scarpa
UPMUNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE MADRIDMark Wilkinson
VINNOVAVERKET FÖR INNOVATIONSSYSTEMFrida Lundmark
VUHSKVIESOJI ISTAIGA VILNIAUS UNIVERSITETO LIGONINE SANTAROS KLINIKOSBirute Tumiene
ZonMwZORGONDERZOEK NEDERLAND ZONRadjesh Manna

EU Infrastructures

EUCOPE Diego Ardigo
EuropaBio Bernard Grimm
IRDiRC Lucia Monaco
IRDiRC David Pearce
EURORDIS Valentina Bottarelli
EMA Jordi Llinares
DG Santé Hélène Le Borgne
DG RTD Catherine Berens
DG CONNECT Jose Valverde-Albecete

ARMENIA

Minisytry of Education Naira Ayvazan

AUSTRIA

Ministry of Health and Women’s affairs Friederike Zechmeister-Machhart

BULGARIA

Ministry of Health Dr Irina Kovacheva

CANADA

Health producst abd food branch in Health Sopriya Sharma
Ministry of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada Christopher McMaster
Ministry of Health and Social Welfare Prof. Ingeborg Barisic

CZECH REPUBLIC

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION YOUTH AND SPORTS Judita Klosakova

ESTONIA

Ministry of Social Affairs Heli Paluste

FINLAND

Ministry of Social Affairs and Health Ms Tuija Ikonen

FRANCE

Ministère des Solidarités et de la Santé Jérôme Weinbach
Ministère de l’Enseignement supérieur, de la Recherche et de l’Innovation Bertrand Schwartz

GEORGIA

Ministry for Health Dr Ekaterine Khmaladze

GERMANY

Ministry of Health (BMG) Dr Theda Wessel
Ministry of Education and Research (BMBF) Dr. Judith Reichel

GREECE

Ministry of Education, Research and Religious Affairs Dr. Sossana KOLYVA

ISRAEL

Ministry of Health Avi Israeli

ITALY

MINISTERO DELLA SALUTE Gaetano Guglielmi

LITHUANIA

Ministry of Education, Science and Sport DENISOVIENE Daine

MALTA

Ministry for Health Miriam Azzopardi

NETHERLANDS

Ministry of Health, Welfare and Sport Maaike Wijnhoud

NORWAY

Ministry of Health and Care Services GAMST Nora

POLAND

Ministry of Health  Mr Jakub Adamski
Ministry of Science and Higher Education Prof. Ryszard Rzepecki

PORTUGAL

Ministry of Health Diogo Cruz
Ministry of Science, Technology and Higher Education Prof. Patrícia Maciel

SLOVAKIA

Ministry of Health PharmDr. Tatiana Foltánová, PhD

TURKEY

Ministry of Industry and Technology Jale Sahin

UNITED KINGDOM

Department of Health Preuss Monika
PARTNER ACRPNYM COUNTRYROLENAME
INSERM France Coordinator Daria Julkowska
INSERMFranceIT GGB directorCatherine Nguyen
INSERMFrancePillar 2 coleaderAna Rath
DLRGermanyPillar 1 coleaderRalph Schuster
VUHSKLithuaniaPillar 3 coleaderBiruté Tumiene
ZON (ZonMw)NetherlandsPillar 1 coleaderSonja van Weely
APHPFrancePillar 4 coleaderRima Nabbout
UKL-HDGermanyPillar 2 coleaderFranz Schaefer
IORItalyChair of ERN Research GroupLuca Sangiorgi
EATRISInfrastructurePillar 4 coleaderAnton Ussi
EURORDISEU organisation (France)Pillar 3 coleaderVirginie Bros-Facer
INSERMFranceWP1Daria Julkowska
ISSItalyWP2Eva Bermejo-Sanchez
INSERMFranceWP3Serge Amselem
EATRISInfrastructureWP3Anton Ussi
FGBItalyWP4Viviana Giannuzzi
FTELEItalyWP4Stefano Benvenuti
INSERMFranceWP5Daria Julkowska
DLRGermanyWP6Ralph Schuster
ZON (ZonMw)NetherlandsWP7Sonja van Weely
FFRDFranceWP8Christine Fetro
CSO/MoHIsraelWP9Irit Allon
INSERMFranceWP10Ana Rath
ULEICUnited KingdomWP10Anthony Brookes
INSERMFranceWP11Ana Rath
CNAG-CRGSpainWP12Anthony Brookes
LUMCNetherlandsWP12Marco Roos
UKL-HDGermanyWP13Franz Schaefer
UMNetherlandsWP13Chris Evelo
ISS ItalyWP14Claudio Carta
EURORDISEU organisation (France)WP15Virginie Bros-Facer
FFRDFranceWP16Roseline Favresse
EKUT (ERN-RND)GermanyWP17Holm Graessner
VUHSKLithuaniaWP18Biruté Tumiene
IPCZD (CMHI) PolandWP18Krystyna Chrzanowska
EURORDISEU organisation (France)WP18Virginie Bros-Facer
EATRISInfrastructureWP19Anton Ussi
FTELEItalyWP19Stefano Benvenuti
APHPFranceWP20Rima Nabbout
UKAGermanyWP20Ralf-Dieter Hilgers
HSKGermanyWP20Maurizio Scarpa